NJORD SECURITIES AS
Organization number 988716278 · Aksjeselskap
Programmatic access to company data (JSON)
Facts
- organisasjonsnummer:
- 988716278
- navn:
- NJORD SECURITIES AS
- organisasjonsform:
- kode:
- AS
- beskrivelse:
- Aksjeselskap
- naeringskode1:
- kode:
- 66.120
- beskrivelse:
- Verdipapirmegling
- antallAnsatte:
- 12
- hjemmeside:
- not reported by source
- epostadresse:
- not reported by source
- telefon:
- 23 11 50 40
- forretningsadresse:
- adresse:
- Cort Adelers gate 30
- poststed:
- OSLO
- postnummer:
- 0254
- kommune:
- OSLO
- stiftelsesdato:
- 2005-09-21
- registreringsdatoenhetsregisteret:
- 2005-10-01
- aktivitet:
- Drive corporate finance rådgivning med hovedfokus på, prosjektfinansiering, tilrettelegging, syndikering og annen finansiell, rådgivning innenfor kapitalintensive industrier.
- vedtektsfestetFormaal:
- Yte investeringstjenester, samt dertil tilhørende virksomhet.
Board and other roles
Daglig leder
- Daglig leder: Aleksander Helling-Johansen
Regnskapsfører
- Regnskapsfører: NJORD BUSINESS SERVICES AS
Revisor
- Revisor: CEDRA NORGE MOMENTUM AS
Styre
- Styremedlem: Synne Syrrist
- Styremedlem: Jan Sigurd Vigmostad
- Styremedlem: Morten Henning Ødegaard
- Styremedlem: Christian Gerard Moxon
- Styrets leder: Morten Wilhelm Winther
Owners
- NJORD GROUP AS – 59.5 % (4760 shares, share class: Ordinære aksjer)
- AUSTRALIA HOLDING AS – 25.5 % (2040 shares, share class: Ordinære aksjer)
- WESCO AS – 9.0 % (720 shares, share class: Ordinære aksjer)
- NJORD SECURITIES AS – 3.0 % (240 shares, share class: Ordinære aksjer)
- OSLOFJORDEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT AS – 3.0 % (240 shares, share class: Ordinære aksjer)
Company holdings
- NJORD ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS AS – 85.00 %
- KRAFT EIENDOMSINVEST I AS – 100.00 %
- ØSTFOLD EIENDOMSINVEST AS – 100.00 %
- SANDEFJORD EIENDOMSINVEST AS – 100.00 %
- NJORD PROSJEKT 87 AS – 100.00 %
- DRAMMEN HANDELSEIENDOM AS – 100.00 %
- NJORD PROSJEKT 91 AS – 100.00 %
- TRYSIL SENTRUMSEIENDOM AS – 100.00 %
- NJORD PROSJEKT 96 AS – 100.00 %
- NJORD PROSJEKT 98 AS – 100.00 %
- NJORD PROSJEKT 99 AS – 100.00 %
- FALCHONER ADVISORY AS – 35.00 %
- KJELLER EIENDOMSINVEST AS – 1.13 %
- OSLO LEILIGHETSPROSJEKT AS – 100.00 %
- SAVOY PROPERTY INVEST AS – 100.00 %
- NJORD PROSJEKT 104 AS – 100.00 %
- KRAFT PRIVATE EQUITY I AS – 100.00 %
- NJORD SECURITIES AS – 3.00 %
Grants and support
Innovasjon Norge (0)
No registered grants.
EU-tildelinger (0)
No registered grants.
Forskningsrådet (0)
No registered grants.
SkatteFUNN (0)
No registered grants.
Subunits
- NJORD SECURITIES AS AVD HAMAR (820645022)
- NJORD SECURITIES AS AVD OSLO (988726923)
Open positions
- count:
- 0
- stillinger:
No results.
Related lookups
- Doffin notices where NJORD SECURITIES AS is the buyer
- Search broadly for NJORD SECURITIES AS in Doffin
- Open positions related to NJORD SECURITIES AS
- Latest financial statement
- Patents and trademarks
- Official entity information from the Brønnøysund Register Centre
- Official roles from the Brønnøysund Register Centre
- Corporate group structure from the Brønnøysund Register Centre