NORDIC AQUA PARTNERS AS

Organization number 928958280 · Aksjeselskap

Programmatic access to company data (JSON)

Source: Firmafakta. Data read and page generated 2026-09-18T21:29:55Z. HTML cache: no-store (TTL 0 seconds). Default TTL for Firmafakta JSON/API responses: 60 seconds.

Facts

Source: Firmafakta, with business data from public registers.

organisasjonsnummer:
928958280
navn:
NORDIC AQUA PARTNERS AS
organisasjonsform:
kode:
AS
beskrivelse:
Aksjeselskap
naeringskode1:
kode:
03.300
beskrivelse:
Tjenester tilknyttet fiske, fangst og akvakultur
antallAnsatte:
not reported by source
hjemmeside:
not reported by source
epostadresse:
not reported by source
telefon:
not reported by source
forretningsadresse:
adresse:
c/o Regus, C. J. Hambros plass 2c
poststed:
OSLO
postnummer:
0164
kommune:
OSLO
stiftelsesdato:
2022-03-09
registreringsdatoenhetsregisteret:
2022-03-21
aktivitet:
Lansering, etablering og drift av et landbasert oppdrettsanlegg for, laks nær Ningbo, Kina, samt øvrig virksomhet i tilknytning til dette.
vedtektsfestetFormaal:
Selskapets formål er lansering, etablering og drift av landbasert, lakseoppdrett, samt investering i og eierskap av selskaper som driver, slik virksomhet, og alt som står i naturlig forbindelse med dette.

View the address in Geonorge

Board and other roles

Source: Firmafakta. Also see the separate Brønnøysund lookup under related lookups.

Daglig leder

Regnskapsfører

Revisor

Styre

Owners

Source: Firmafakta shareholder dataset.

Showing top 50 of 497 shareholders by holding size. Raise 'limit' (max 1000) for more.

  1. NORDIC AQUA PARTNERS HOLDING APS – 31.64 % (5168922 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  2. KONTRARI AS – 29.55 % (4826125 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  3. CREDIT SUISSE (SWITZERLAND) LTD. – 9.26 % (1512720 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  4. J.P. MORGAN SE – 3.22 % (525841 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  5. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV – 1.42 % (232093 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  6. VERDIPAPIRFONDET NORDEA NORGE VERDI – 1.4 % (229244 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  7. SAXO BANK A/S – 1.4 % (229150 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  8. VERDIPAPIRFONDET NORDEA AVKASTNING – 1.27 % (206648 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  9. VERDIPAPIRFONDET NORDEA KAPITAL – 1.13 % (184116 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  10. AINO AS – 1.0 % (162643 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  11. MARINGTO AS – 0.84 % (137146 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  12. VERDIPAPIRFONDET NORDEA NORGE PLUSS – 0.74 % (121362 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  13. DANSKE BANK A/S – 0.74 % (120808 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  14. SONSTAD AS – 0.74 % (120452 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  15. SN SAMLEREN AS – 0.67 % (108917 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  16. SPAREBANK 1 MARKETS AS – 0.64 % (104005 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  17. SOUTH WINDS AS – 0.62 % (100770 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  18. KEWA INVEST AS – 0.61 % (100000 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  19. BERGEN KOMMUNALE PENSJONSKASSE – 0.55 % (89444 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  20. NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS – 0.46 % (74993 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  21. BABACO INVEST AS – 0.43 % (70592 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  22. KIWANO INVEST AS – 0.43 % (70592 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  23. TAMARILLO INVEST AS – 0.43 % (70592 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  24. KRISTIAN FALNES AS – 0.43 % (70000 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  25. OROBLANCO INVEST AS – 0.42 % (69092 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  26. J.P. MORGAN SE – 0.41 % (66702 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  27. MØSBU AS – 0.4 % (65000 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  28. OLE KETIL TEIGEN – 0.37 % (59630 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  29. LINDVARD INVEST AS – 0.31 % (50000 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  30. OVE NODLAND – 0.27 % (44588 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  31. NORDNET BANK AB – 0.26 % (42473 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  32. OM HOLDING AS – 0.25 % (40172 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  33. RANDI WESSEL EFTEDAL – 0.24 % (40000 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  34. DNB BANK ASA – 0.24 % (39725 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  35. COMMUTER 2 AS – 0.23 % (37672 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  36. ARAGES HOLDING AS – 0.23 % (37566 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  37. TORBJØRN KVASSHEIM – 0.21 % (33590 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  38. ÅSMUND BAKLIEN – 0.21 % (33590 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  39. JAN HEGGELUND – 0.2 % (32217 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  40. PARETO SECURITIES AS – 0.19 % (30322 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  41. HAVE HOLDING AS – 0.18 % (30000 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  42. ASKVIG AS – 0.18 % (29218 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  43. AMELIA TEIGEN – 0.15 % (25000 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  44. CASSANDRA TEIGEN – 0.15 % (25000 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  45. AS FOSIL – 0.15 % (24882 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  46. SORTUN INVEST AS – 0.15 % (23852 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  47. CITIBANK, N.A. – 0.14 % (23000 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  48. SANDSOLO HOLDING AS – 0.13 % (20992 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  49. SPORTSMAGASINET AS – 0.13 % (20992 shares, share class: NO0012928805)
  50. AASEN INVEST AS – 0.12 % (20000 shares, share class: NO0012928805)

Fetch a longer owner list

Company holdings

No holdings found.

Grants and support

Sources provided through Firmafakta: Innovation Norway, the EU, the Research Council of Norway and SkatteFUNN.

Innovasjon Norge (0)

No registered grants.

EU-tildelinger (0)

No registered grants.

Forskningsrådet (0)

No registered grants.

SkatteFUNN (0)

No registered grants.

Subunits

Open positions

count:
0
stillinger:

No results.

Related lookups

How an AI agent should use this page

Ground rule: Navigate with HTML GET links to keep explanations and relationships. Use the page's JSON alternative only when concrete values must be extracted, compared or computed.

How to use the company page

  1. Use the organization number as the stable key.
  2. Distinguish between the company's own facts, roles, owners, holdings and grants.
  3. Follow person and company links to explore the graph; do not assume relations that are not explicitly registered.

Related services

Time: Ownership, roles and status can change. State the source and retrieval time with factual claims.