BEERENBERG AS

Organization number 998789362 · Aksjeselskap

Programmatic access to company data (JSON)

Source: Firmafakta. Data read and page generated 2026-09-18T17:12:49Z. HTML cache: no-store (TTL 0 seconds). Default TTL for Firmafakta JSON/API responses: 60 seconds.

Facts

Source: Firmafakta, with business data from public registers.

organisasjonsnummer:
998789362
navn:
BEERENBERG AS
organisasjonsform:
kode:
AS
beskrivelse:
Aksjeselskap
naeringskode1:
kode:
09.109
beskrivelse:
Andre tjenester tilknyttet utvinning av råolje og naturgass
antallAnsatte:
not reported by source
hjemmeside:
not reported by source
epostadresse:
not reported by source
telefon:
55 52 66 00
forretningsadresse:
adresse:
Kokstaddalen 33
poststed:
KOKSTAD
postnummer:
5257
kommune:
BERGEN
stiftelsesdato:
2012-08-23
registreringsdatoenhetsregisteret:
2012-09-04
aktivitet:
Å eie og drive entreprenørvirksomhet, produksjon, industrivedlikehold,, handel, agentur og kommisjon.
vedtektsfestetFormaal:
Å eie og drive entreprenørvirksomhet, produksjon, industrivedlikehold,, handel, agentur og kommisjon, annen tilknyttet virksomhet og andre, funksjoner for konsernet, samt delta i eller overta annen virksomhet.

View the address in Geonorge

Board and other roles

Source: Firmafakta. Also see the separate Brønnøysund lookup under related lookups.

Daglig leder

Revisor

Styre

Owners

Source: Firmafakta shareholder dataset.

Showing top 50 of 258 shareholders by holding size. Raise 'limit' (max 1000) for more.

  1. SEGULAH IV L.P. – 21.68 % (5327168 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  2. CAMAR INVEST 3 AS – 18.09 % (4444444 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  3. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON – 7.23 % (1776985 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  4. MUSTANG CAPITAL AS – 5.7 % (1400000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  5. KONTRARI AS – 5.09 % (1250000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  6. BNP PARIBAS – 3.01 % (740555 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  7. BNP PARIBAS – 2.42 % (594921 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  8. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV – 2.26 % (554705 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  9. VERDIPAPIRFONDET STOREBRAND NORGE – 2.07 % (508600 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  10. VERDIPAPIRFONDET STOREBRAND VERDI – 1.87 % (460163 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  11. SKEIE KAPITAL AS – 1.83 % (450000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  12. TOLUMA NORDEN AS – 1.81 % (444444 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  13. INTERTRADE SHIPPING AS – 1.22 % (300000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  14. KRISTIAN FALNES AS – 1.22 % (300000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  15. EJA HOLDING AS – 1.02 % (250000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  16. TIGERSTADEN AS – 0.98 % (240000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  17. OMA INVEST AS – 0.92 % (225000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  18. BJØRGVIN AS – 0.9 % (220000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  19. H CAP AS – 0.89 % (219342 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  20. ALTO HOLDING AS – 0.81 % (200000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  21. GULLP INVEST AS – 0.73 % (180000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  22. TINDEN HOLDING AS – 0.72 % (175794 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  23. APOLLO ASSET LIMITED – 0.71 % (175000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  24. AKERA AS – 0.69 % (170000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  25. BERGEN KOMMUNALE PENSJONSKASSE – 0.68 % (166667 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  26. MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SM – 0.61 % (150594 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  27. DANSKE BANK A/S – 0.61 % (150000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  28. SCHERER AS – 0.61 % (149627 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  29. SPAREBANK 1 MARKETS AS – 0.58 % (142291 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  30. K. LENNING MANAGEMENT AS – 0.51 % (125505 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  31. ALPHABET AS – 0.51 % (125000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  32. UCVO AS – 0.45 % (110000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  33. DNB LUXEMBOURG S.A. – 0.41 % (100000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  34. SULEFJELL AS – 0.41 % (100000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  35. OLAVS HOLDING AS – 0.35 % (85000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  36. OLAV KRISTIAN FALNES – 0.33 % (80000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  37. GGG INVEST AS – 0.31 % (75000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  38. NORTH SEA GROUP AS – 0.31 % (75000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  39. PROFOND AS – 0.31 % (75000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  40. ARILD APELTHUN – 0.29 % (72273 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  41. J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES PLC – 0.27 % (65168 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  42. MORGENSOL AS – 0.26 % (65000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  43. BYGGSERVICE MØRE AS – 0.24 % (59178 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  44. MOWIN AS – 0.21 % (50907 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  45. SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN AB – 0.21 % (50907 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  46. GRAA AS – 0.21 % (50472 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  47. DAG HENNING LARSEN – 0.2 % (50000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  48. GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC – 0.2 % (50000 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  49. NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS – 0.19 % (46501 shares, share class: NO0013017574)
  50. KJEILEN INVEST AS – 0.18 % (45252 shares, share class: NO0013017574)

Fetch a longer owner list

Company holdings

Grants and support

Sources provided through Firmafakta: Innovation Norway, the EU, the Research Council of Norway and SkatteFUNN.

Innovasjon Norge (0)

No registered grants.

EU-tildelinger (0)

No registered grants.

Forskningsrådet (0)

No registered grants.

SkatteFUNN (0)

No registered grants.

Subunits

Open positions

count:
0
stillinger:

No results.

Related lookups

How an AI agent should use this page

Ground rule: Navigate with HTML GET links to keep explanations and relationships. Use the page's JSON alternative only when concrete values must be extracted, compared or computed.

How to use the company page

  1. Use the organization number as the stable key.
  2. Distinguish between the company's own facts, roles, owners, holdings and grants.
  3. Follow person and company links to explore the graph; do not assume relations that are not explicitly registered.

Related services

Time: Ownership, roles and status can change. State the source and retrieval time with factual claims.