IMPACT TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS AS

Organization number 997690397 · Aksjeselskap

Programmatic access to company data (JSON)

Source: Firmafakta. Data read and page generated 2026-09-09T07:26:57Z. HTML cache: no-store (TTL 0 seconds). Default TTL for Firmafakta JSON/API responses: 60 seconds.

Facts

Source: Firmafakta, with business data from public registers.

organisasjonsnummer:
997690397
navn:
IMPACT TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS AS
organisasjonsform:
kode:
AS
beskrivelse:
Aksjeselskap
naeringskode1:
kode:
71.129
beskrivelse:
Annen teknisk konsulentvirksomhet
antallAnsatte:
not reported by source
hjemmeside:
not reported by source
epostadresse:
nm@impacttechnology.no
telefon:
not reported by source
forretningsadresse:
adresse:
Ruseløkkveien 14
poststed:
OSLO
postnummer:
0251
kommune:
OSLO
stiftelsesdato:
2011-11-23
registreringsdatoenhetsregisteret:
2011-12-07
aktivitet:
Utvikling og kommersialisering av nye teknologiske systemer basert på, støtdynamisk teknologi for forskjellige anvendelser, herunder systemer, for økt oljeutvinning og systemer for energiproduksjon fra fornybare, energikilder, samt deltakelse i andre selskaper.
vedtektsfestetFormaal:
Utvikling og kommersialisering av nye teknologiske systemer basert på, støtdynamisk teknologi for forskjellige anvendelser, herunder systemer, for økt oljeutvinning og systemer for energiproduksjon fra fornybare, energikilder, samt deltakelse i andre selskaper.

View the address in Geonorge

Board and other roles

Source: Firmafakta. Also see the separate Brønnøysund lookup under related lookups.

Daglig leder

Regnskapsfører

Styre

Owners

Source: Firmafakta shareholder dataset.

Showing top 50 of 268 shareholders by holding size. Raise 'limit' (max 1000) for more.

  1. NBT AS – 24.82 % (126635070 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  2. LANI INVEST AS – 14.0 % (71434876 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  3. LINNE INVEST AS – 12.23 % (62383039 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  4. ARCTIC SECURITIES AS – 10.78 % (55020589 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  5. EDDA INVEST AS – 3.29 % (16804748 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  6. SIVILØKONOM BENT BUGGE AS – 3.12 % (15899770 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  7. GPB INVEST AS – 2.72 % (13894950 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  8. TYRANNUS AS – 2.45 % (12479230 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  9. JOAR GUDMUND VIKEN – 2.07 % (10541069 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  10. VIKEN EIENDOMMER AS – 1.99 % (10177991 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  11. HEGE MARIE NORHEIM – 1.98 % (10092331 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  12. MJOLLNIR AS – 1.93 % (9848000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  13. VEDA AS – 1.08 % (5525931 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  14. CORDATUM INVEST AS – 1.03 % (5250000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  15. RUDOLF INVEST – 1.02 % (5191923 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  16. EUGENE GELLER – 1.0 % (5079822 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  17. TONE ÅLOVSRUD RØSE – 0.99 % (5060891 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  18. SMA MINERAL B.V – 0.83 % (4227627 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  19. DUKAT AS – 0.72 % (3684065 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  20. JRB INVEST AS – 0.69 % (3500000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  21. ARNE MYKLEBUST AS – 0.59 % (2990013 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  22. NIKOLAI VALSETH – 0.54 % (2773120 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  23. EVELYN MARTE PETTERSEN – 0.51 % (2603125 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  24. MATS URBAN BJØRKLUND – 0.47 % (2383547 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  25. WALTER K CHANG – 0.44 % (2251533 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  26. NORNE INVEST AS – 0.42 % (2150447 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  27. BORGESTAD ASA – 0.42 % (2140234 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  28. FRANK SVIDAL – 0.41 % (2097869 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  29. MJOLLNIR INVEST AS – 0.36 % (1823000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  30. KETIL GREAKER – 0.35 % (1800000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  31. WING SANG LUK – 0.35 % (1783300 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  32. AYED AL SHAMRANI – 0.34 % (1730000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  33. NISTADGRUPPEN AS – 0.31 % (1576711 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  34. PROTON GRUPPEN AS – 0.29 % (1500000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  35. ALFIE HAALAND – 0.23 % (1150000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  36. JON BURUM – 0.22 % (1098250 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  37. STAFF-GRUPPEN AS – 0.21 % (1046689 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  38. HENLEY AS – 0.2 % (1003566 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  39. LUNDH VEDLIKEHOLD AS – 0.2 % (1000000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  40. MIKAEL RIBERG – 0.2 % (1000000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  41. SAMI SADIKI – 0.2 % (1000000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  42. TORLEIF PEDER DAHL – 0.15 % (776644 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  43. HELGE FESTØY HELLEBUST – 0.15 % (775308 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  44. ULF EINAR JUVEL – 0.14 % (707119 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  45. ERGO CREDO AS – 0.14 % (700000 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  46. JIM-VIKTOR PAULSEN – 0.13 % (645143 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  47. MONIKA SKAR – 0.11 % (544858 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  48. RASMUS ASLE SANDNES – 0.1 % (531393 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  49. KETIL SUNDAL – 0.1 % (507084 shares, share class: NO0010650583)
  50. ØYVIND OLAV NÆSS – 0.1 % (503413 shares, share class: NO0010650583)

Fetch a longer owner list

Company holdings

No holdings found.

Grants and support

Sources provided through Firmafakta: Innovation Norway, the EU, the Research Council of Norway and SkatteFUNN.

Innovasjon Norge (1)

1 results

  1. fylkesnavn:
    Oslo
    kommunenavn:
    Oslo
    org_nr:
    997690397
    bedriftsnavn:
    IMPACT TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS AS
    virkemiddelkategori:
    Ekstraordinære tiltak
    underkategori:
    Koronatiltak
    innvilget_belop:
    2900000
    innvilget_dato:
    26.11.20
    beslutningsenhet:
    IN Oslo Viken
    naringshovedgruppe:
    N - Faglig, vitenskapelig og teknisk tjenesteyting
    naring:
    71.129 Annen teknisk konsulentvirksomhet
    type_finansiering:
    Tilskudd

EU-tildelinger (0)

No registered grants.

Forskningsrådet (1)

1 results

  1. id:
    37
    prosjektnummer:
    225922
    prosjekttittel:
    Enhanced oil recovery by pressure stimulation employment - Method proposed by Impact Technology Systems AS
    prosjektstart:
    2013
    prosjektslutt:
    2016
    prosjektansvarlig_navn:
    IMPACT TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS AS
    organisasjonsnummer:
    997690397
    sokt_belop:
    Petroleumsteknologi
    tildelt_belop:
    0.0
    virkemiddel:
    Programmer
    aktivitet:
    Store programmer

SkatteFUNN (2)

2 results

  1. id:
    30924
    innsendt_dato:
    2013-08-29
    prosjektnummer:
    232745
    bedriftsnavn:
    IMPACT TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS AS
    prosjekttittel:
    Økt oljetvinning med anvendelse av stødynamisk teknologi
    organisasjonsnummer:
    997690397
    fylke:
    Oslo
    kommunenavn:
    Oslo
    poststed:
    OSLO
    soknad_godkjent:
    JA
    soknad_avslatt:
    NEI
    vedtaksdato:
    2013-09-19
    prosjekt_fra_ar:
    2013
    prosjekt_til_ar:
    2015
    sammendrag:
    not reported by source
  2. id:
    28504
    innsendt_dato:
    2012-08-29
    prosjektnummer:
    223530
    bedriftsnavn:
    IMPACT TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS AS
    prosjekttittel:
    Stimulated Invasion Percolation
    organisasjonsnummer:
    997690397
    fylke:
    Oslo
    kommunenavn:
    Oslo
    poststed:
    OSLO
    soknad_godkjent:
    JA
    soknad_avslatt:
    NEI
    vedtaksdato:
    2012-10-26
    prosjekt_fra_ar:
    2012
    prosjekt_til_ar:
    2012
    sammendrag:
    not reported by source

Open positions

count:
0
stillinger:

No results.

Related lookups

How an AI agent should use this page

Ground rule: Navigate with HTML GET links to keep explanations and relationships. Use the page's JSON alternative only when concrete values must be extracted, compared or computed.

How to use the company page

  1. Use the organization number as the stable key.
  2. Distinguish between the company's own facts, roles, owners, holdings and grants.
  3. Follow person and company links to explore the graph; do not assume relations that are not explicitly registered.

Related services

Time: Ownership, roles and status can change. State the source and retrieval time with factual claims.