FINANSNETTNORGE AS

Organization number 987124911 · Aksjeselskap

Programmatic access to company data (JSON)

Source: Firmafakta. Data read and page generated 2026-09-18T17:41:39Z. HTML cache: no-store (TTL 0 seconds). Default TTL for Firmafakta JSON/API responses: 60 seconds.

Facts

Source: Firmafakta, with business data from public registers.

organisasjonsnummer:
987124911
navn:
FINANSNETTNORGE AS
organisasjonsform:
kode:
AS
beskrivelse:
Aksjeselskap
naeringskode1:
kode:
61.100
beskrivelse:
Kabelbasert, satellittbasert og trådløs telekommunikasjon
antallAnsatte:
not reported by source
hjemmeside:
www.fnn.no
epostadresse:
not reported by source
telefon:
23 11 17 40
forretningsadresse:
adresse:
Hansteens gate 2
poststed:
OSLO
postnummer:
0253
kommune:
OSLO
stiftelsesdato:
2004-06-18
registreringsdatoenhetsregisteret:
2004-09-04
aktivitet:
Eie og drift av kommunikasjonsnettverk knyttet til handel og oppgjør, av finansielle insturmenter.
vedtektsfestetFormaal:
Sikre brukerne styring med kommunikasjonsnettverket knyttet til handel, og oppgjør av finansielle instrumenter, samt tilknytning av, finansmarkedenes tjenesteleverandører. Selskapets formål er videre å, forestå eller delta ved utvikling og drift av teknologisk, infrastruktur for det norske og internasjonale finansmarked, samt hva, som hermed står i forbindelse, herunder delta i andre selskaper med, lingende virksomhet.

View the address in Geonorge

Board and other roles

Source: Firmafakta. Also see the separate Brønnøysund lookup under related lookups.

Daglig leder

Regnskapsfører

Revisor

Styre

Owners

Source: Firmafakta shareholder dataset.

  1. VERDIPAPIRSENTRALEN ASA – 48.45 % (156 shares, share class: NO0010308133)
  2. CARNEGIE AS – 10.87 % (35 shares, share class: NO0010308133)
  3. ABG SUNDAL COLLIER HOLDING ASA – 6.52 % (21 shares, share class: NO0010308133)
  4. PARETO SECURITIES AS – 6.21 % (20 shares, share class: NO0010308133)
  5. SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN AB (PUBL) OSLOFILIALEN NORSK AVDELING AV UTENLANDS – 6.21 % (20 shares, share class: NO0010308133)
  6. ARCTIC SECURITIES AS – 4.66 % (15 shares, share class: NO0010308133)
  7. BRYAN, GARNIER & CO AS – 4.66 % (15 shares, share class: NO0010308133)
  8. SWEDBANK AB NUF – 4.66 % (15 shares, share class: NO0010308133)
  9. VERDIPAPIRFORETAKENES FORBUND – 4.66 % (15 shares, share class: NO0010308133)
  10. VERDIPAPIRFORETAKENES FORBUND – 1.55 % (5 shares, share class: NO0010308125)
  11. VERDIPAPIRSENTRALEN ASA – 1.55 % (5 shares, share class: NO0010308125)

Fetch a longer owner list

Company holdings

No holdings found.

Grants and support

Sources provided through Firmafakta: Innovation Norway, the EU, the Research Council of Norway and SkatteFUNN.

Innovasjon Norge (0)

No registered grants.

EU-tildelinger (0)

No registered grants.

Forskningsrådet (0)

No registered grants.

SkatteFUNN (0)

No registered grants.

Subunits

Open positions

count:
0
stillinger:

No results.

Related lookups

How an AI agent should use this page

Ground rule: Navigate with HTML GET links to keep explanations and relationships. Use the page's JSON alternative only when concrete values must be extracted, compared or computed.

How to use the company page

  1. Use the organization number as the stable key.
  2. Distinguish between the company's own facts, roles, owners, holdings and grants.
  3. Follow person and company links to explore the graph; do not assume relations that are not explicitly registered.

Related services

Time: Ownership, roles and status can change. State the source and retrieval time with factual claims.