HAVILA KYSTRUTEN AS

Organization number 927216841 · Aksjeselskap

Programmatic access to company data (JSON)

Source: Firmafakta. Data read and page generated 2026-09-18T17:12:31Z. HTML cache: no-store (TTL 0 seconds). Default TTL for Firmafakta JSON/API responses: 60 seconds.

Facts

Source: Firmafakta, with business data from public registers.

organisasjonsnummer:
927216841
navn:
HAVILA KYSTRUTEN AS
organisasjonsform:
kode:
AS
beskrivelse:
Aksjeselskap
naeringskode1:
kode:
50.102
beskrivelse:
Innenriks kystruter med passasjerer
antallAnsatte:
not reported by source
hjemmeside:
not reported by source
epostadresse:
not reported by source
telefon:
not reported by source
forretningsadresse:
adresse:
Mjølstadnesvegen 24
poststed:
FOSNAVÅG
postnummer:
6092
kommune:
HERØY
stiftelsesdato:
2021-05-18
registreringsdatoenhetsregisteret:
2021-06-08
aktivitet:
Å drive rederi-, transport- og reiselivsvirksomhet, herunder utvikling, og investering i andre selskaper, og annet som står i naturlig, sammenheng med dette.
vedtektsfestetFormaal:
Å drive rederi-, transport- og reiselivsvirksomhet, herunder utvikling, og investering i andre selskaper, og annet som står i naturlig, sammenheng med dette.

View the address in Geonorge

Board and other roles

Source: Firmafakta. Also see the separate Brønnøysund lookup under related lookups.

Daglig leder

Revisor

Styre

Owners

Source: Firmafakta shareholder dataset.

Showing top 50 of 1419 shareholders by holding size. Raise 'limit' (max 1000) for more.

  1. HAVILA HOLDING AS – 59.69 % (510928333 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  2. DZ PRIVATBANK S.A. – 9.48 % (81156010 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  3. BASAT SHIPPING LTD – 6.62 % (56685393 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  4. STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMP – 2.92 % (25000000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  5. ATHINAIS MARITIME CORP. – 2.88 % (24674157 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  6. FARVATN II AS – 1.98 % (16960784 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  7. AXEL CAMILLO EITZEN – 1.41 % (12100000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  8. CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A. – 1.13 % (9637869 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  9. MP PENSJON PK – 0.63 % (5380064 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  10. CAMACA AS – 0.41 % (3500000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  11. JOMANI AS – 0.4 % (3449193 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  12. EITZEN AS – 0.38 % (3276500 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  13. NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS – 0.34 % (2887566 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  14. THOMAS ANDRE KROGSMYR – 0.27 % (2350000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  15. INTERFACE AS – 0.26 % (2241752 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  16. FREMR AS – 0.24 % (2077235 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  17. BANK JULIUS BÄR & CO. AG – 0.22 % (1900000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  18. COMMERZBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT – 0.22 % (1894000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  19. STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMP – 0.22 % (1884675 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  20. HENRIK SYNNES – 0.22 % (1840448 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  21. DAN VARE JOHNSEN – 0.21 % (1756756 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  22. CRYPTIC AS – 0.2 % (1700562 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  23. FARVATN PRIVATE EQUITY AS – 0.19 % (1666666 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  24. JØRGEN SKJERVEN VEIE-ROSVOLL – 0.18 % (1545213 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  25. MAYS HOLDING AS – 0.18 % (1504164 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  26. PROFOND AS – 0.17 % (1430000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  27. KNUT JOHAN WAAGE – 0.15 % (1300000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  28. SØLVIS HOLDING AS – 0.15 % (1300000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  29. TUNE AS – 0.14 % (1237708 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  30. JACOB BERG THOMASSEN – 0.14 % (1191000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  31. J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES PLC – 0.14 % (1162565 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  32. EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V. – 0.13 % (1133708 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  33. MATTHIAS-CHRISTIAN KURZROCK – 0.13 % (1133708 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  34. STERUD HOLDING AS – 0.13 % (1133708 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  35. NEWTON HEATH HOLDING AS – 0.13 % (1100911 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  36. CATINCHO AS – 0.13 % (1083708 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  37. KALDHOL GROUP AS – 0.12 % (1023077 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  38. MAGNUS TVENGE – 0.12 % (1000000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  39. SKRIM AS – 0.12 % (1000000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  40. STOLEN AS – 0.12 % (1000000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  41. KAMATO AS – 0.12 % (995000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  42. DIDRIK SØLI FRYDENLUND – 0.11 % (938759 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  43. SELACO AS – 0.11 % (900000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  44. STRØM EIENDOM AS – 0.1 % (840000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  45. AVANZA BANK AB – 0.1 % (821926 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  46. CASTLING AS – 0.09 % (800511 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  47. FUTURE INVEST AS – 0.09 % (800000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  48. SIGURD HEGGSTAD VINJE – 0.09 % (764115 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  49. KIM-ALEXANDER LAM – 0.09 % (744833 shares, share class: NO0011045429)
  50. LØVOLD INVEST AS – 0.08 % (702000 shares, share class: NO0011045429)

Fetch a longer owner list

Company holdings

Grants and support

Sources provided through Firmafakta: Innovation Norway, the EU, the Research Council of Norway and SkatteFUNN.

Innovasjon Norge (0)

No registered grants.

EU-tildelinger (0)

No registered grants.

Forskningsrådet (0)

No registered grants.

SkatteFUNN (0)

No registered grants.

Open positions

count:
0
stillinger:

No results.

Related lookups

How an AI agent should use this page

Ground rule: Navigate with HTML GET links to keep explanations and relationships. Use the page's JSON alternative only when concrete values must be extracted, compared or computed.

How to use the company page

  1. Use the organization number as the stable key.
  2. Distinguish between the company's own facts, roles, owners, holdings and grants.
  3. Follow person and company links to explore the graph; do not assume relations that are not explicitly registered.

Related services

Time: Ownership, roles and status can change. State the source and retrieval time with factual claims.