NORSE ATLANTIC ASA

Organization number 926645986 · Allmennaksjeselskap

Programmatic access to company data (JSON)

Source: Firmafakta. Data read and page generated 2026-09-18T12:37:40Z. HTML cache: no-store (TTL 0 seconds). Default TTL for Firmafakta JSON/API responses: 60 seconds.

Facts

Source: Firmafakta, with business data from public registers.

organisasjonsnummer:
926645986
navn:
NORSE ATLANTIC ASA
organisasjonsform:
kode:
ASA
beskrivelse:
Allmennaksjeselskap
naeringskode1:
kode:
51.100
beskrivelse:
Lufttransport med passasjerer
antallAnsatte:
not reported by source
hjemmeside:
not reported by source
epostadresse:
not reported by source
telefon:
not reported by source
forretningsadresse:
adresse:
Fløyveien 14
poststed:
ARENDAL
postnummer:
4838
kommune:
ARENDAL
stiftelsesdato:
2021-02-01
registreringsdatoenhetsregisteret:
2021-02-23
aktivitet:
Internasjonal transportvirksomhet med lufttransport eller veitransport, av passasjerer og gods.
vedtektsfestetFormaal:
Transportvirksomhet og alt som hermed står i forbindelse, herunder å, delta i andre selskaper med lignende virksomhet, kjøp og salg av, aksjer, eller på annen måte gjøre seg interessert i andre, foretagender.

View the address in Geonorge

Board and other roles

Source: Firmafakta. Also see the separate Brønnøysund lookup under related lookups.

Daglig leder

Revisor

Styre

Owners

Source: Firmafakta shareholder dataset.

Showing top 50 of 5999 shareholders by holding size. Raise 'limit' (max 1000) for more.

  1. B T LARSEN & CO LIMITED – 19.86 % (24271225 shares, share class: NO0013066902)
  2. SCORPIO HOLDINGS LIMITED – 14.82 % (18115061 shares, share class: NO0013066902)
  3. SCORPIO HOLDINGS LIMITED – 7.49 % (9157358 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  4. UBS SWITZERLAND AG – 5.07 % (6192133 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  5. UBS AG – 3.38 % (4129653 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  6. SONGA CAPITAL AS – 3.32 % (4061330 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  7. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV – 2.55 % (3115842 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  8. J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES PLC – 2.33 % (2848097 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  9. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON – 2.26 % (2766467 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  10. SKAGEN VEKST VERDIPAPIRFOND – 2.13 % (2606883 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  11. VICAMA CAPITAL AS – 1.55 % (1898202 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  12. MH CAPITAL AS – 1.38 % (1683144 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  13. ALTO HOLDING AS – 1.16 % (1414224 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  14. J.P. MORGAN SE – 1.08 % (1316891 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  15. VICAMA AS – 0.9 % (1101215 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  16. PURE AS – 0.82 % (997302 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  17. GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL – 0.76 % (923424 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  18. PEGASI AS – 0.75 % (917679 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  19. TORE GÅRDEN – 0.74 % (907747 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  20. VERDIPAPIRFONDET DELPHI NORDIC – 0.66 % (802846 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  21. SWEDBANK AS – 0.66 % (802242 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  22. MAXIMUS INVEST AS – 0.65 % (800000 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  23. SPAR KAPITAL INVESTOR AS – 0.65 % (793609 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  24. OBSERVATORIET INVEST AS – 0.64 % (785000 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  25. JAHATT AS – 0.62 % (757781 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  26. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV – 0.55 % (671157 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  27. SOCIÉTÉ GÉNÉRALE – 0.54 % (654277 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  28. FENDER EIENDOM AS – 0.51 % (621133 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  29. KVARTEN 1 AS – 0.48 % (588347 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  30. ALDEN AS – 0.47 % (575000 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  31. DIMA AS – 0.45 % (550607 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  32. SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN AB – 0.45 % (550000 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  33. CAM AS – 0.43 % (528649 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  34. CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A. – 0.42 % (518307 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  35. CREDIT SUISSE (SWITZERLAND) LTD. – 0.4 % (485936 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  36. MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SM – 0.4 % (484237 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  37. KVANTIA AS – 0.39 % (473359 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  38. VALLELØKKEN AS – 0.39 % (471963 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  39. BLUEBERRY CAPITAL AS – 0.38 % (459473 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  40. DJB INVEST AS – 0.37 % (453619 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  41. SPAREBANK 1 MARKETS AS – 0.36 % (435000 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  42. TIGERSTADEN AS – 0.35 % (430950 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  43. SONGA BULK CHARTERING AS – 0.35 % (430000 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  44. MILLENNIUM FALCON AS – 0.35 % (426717 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  45. NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS – 0.35 % (424741 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  46. GUTTIS AS – 0.33 % (400000 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  47. AB INVEST A/S – 0.29 % (360000 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  48. ARENDALS FOSSEKOMPANI ASA – 0.26 % (320625 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  49. KFS AS – 0.25 % (300000 shares, share class: NO0012885252)
  50. J.P. MORGAN SE – 0.24 % (292961 shares, share class: NO0012885252)

Fetch a longer owner list

Company holdings

Grants and support

Sources provided through Firmafakta: Innovation Norway, the EU, the Research Council of Norway and SkatteFUNN.

Innovasjon Norge (0)

No registered grants.

EU-tildelinger (0)

No registered grants.

Forskningsrådet (0)

No registered grants.

SkatteFUNN (0)

No registered grants.

Subunits

Open positions

count:
0
stillinger:

No results.

Related lookups

How an AI agent should use this page

Ground rule: Navigate with HTML GET links to keep explanations and relationships. Use the page's JSON alternative only when concrete values must be extracted, compared or computed.

How to use the company page

  1. Use the organization number as the stable key.
  2. Distinguish between the company's own facts, roles, owners, holdings and grants.
  3. Follow person and company links to explore the graph; do not assume relations that are not explicitly registered.

Related services

Time: Ownership, roles and status can change. State the source and retrieval time with factual claims.