DEEP VALUE DRILLER AS

Organization number 926410652 · Aksjeselskap

Programmatic access to company data (JSON)

Source: Firmafakta. Data read and page generated 2026-09-19T02:11:15Z. HTML cache: no-store (TTL 0 seconds). Default TTL for Firmafakta JSON/API responses: 60 seconds.

Facts

Source: Firmafakta, with business data from public registers.

organisasjonsnummer:
926410652
navn:
DEEP VALUE DRILLER AS
organisasjonsform:
kode:
AS
beskrivelse:
Aksjeselskap
naeringskode1:
kode:
00.000
beskrivelse:
Uoppgitt
antallAnsatte:
not reported by source
hjemmeside:
not reported by source
epostadresse:
not reported by source
telefon:
not reported by source
forretningsadresse:
adresse:
8. etasje, Munkedamsveien 45F
poststed:
OSLO
postnummer:
0250
kommune:
OSLO
stiftelsesdato:
2021-01-04
registreringsdatoenhetsregisteret:
2021-01-19
aktivitet:
Erverve, operere og investere i drillskip, samt å tilby tjenester og, delta i aktivitet som naturlig står i forbindelse med dette, herunder, investeringer og deltagelse i andre selskaper.
vedtektsfestetFormaal:
Investeringsvirksomhet og deltakelse i andre selskaper, herunder å, erverve, avhende, operere og investere i selskaper, samt å tilby, tjenester og delta i aktivitet som naturlig står i forbindelse med, dette.

View the address in Geonorge

Board and other roles

Source: Firmafakta. Also see the separate Brønnøysund lookup under related lookups.

Daglig leder

Regnskapsfører

Revisor

Styre

Owners

Source: Firmafakta shareholder dataset.

Showing top 50 of 1134 shareholders by holding size. Raise 'limit' (max 1000) for more.

  1. UTHALDEN AS – 9.08 % (7868365 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  2. SOLAN CAPITAL AS – 6.92 % (6000000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  3. GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC – 6.81 % (5904781 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  4. HORTULAN AS – 3.89 % (3375000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  5. ALDEN AS – 3.7 % (3209660 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  6. TORSTEIN INGVALD TVENGE – 3.69 % (3200000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  7. SCAN CHEMICALS AS – 2.77 % (2400000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  8. CAMACA AS – 2.48 % (2150000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  9. BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP. – 2.19 % (1902861 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  10. THOR HUSHOVD – 1.97 % (1707311 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  11. NORDA ASA – 1.94 % (1677692 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  12. CACEIS BANK SPAIN SA – 1.85 % (1605000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  13. CIPRIANO AS – 1.73 % (1500000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  14. CITIBANK EUROPE PLC – 1.66 % (1438224 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  15. HØGSET HOLDING AS – 1.38 % (1200000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  16. ARVO INVEST AS – 1.35 % (1171398 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  17. CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A. – 1.31 % (1134441 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  18. EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V. – 1.28 % (1111501 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  19. MELESIO INVEST AS – 1.19 % (1030591 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  20. SONGA CAPITAL AS – 1.18 % (1026447 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  21. A HOLDINGS AS – 1.15 % (1000000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  22. PORTIA AS – 1.15 % (1000000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  23. THABO ENERGY AS – 1.15 % (1000000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  24. TTC INVEST AS – 1.15 % (1000000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  25. NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS – 1.15 % (995309 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  26. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV – 1.1 % (953538 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  27. CACEIS BANK – 1.05 % (906429 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  28. INAK 3 AS – 0.98 % (850000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  29. VICTORIA INDIA FUND AS – 0.97 % (840000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  30. HAADEM INVEST AS – 0.95 % (825000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  31. SENJEN INVEST AS – 0.92 % (800000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  32. INSR ASA – 0.89 % (772736 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  33. ALCANCIA CAPITAL AS – 0.87 % (750000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  34. PRESTFOSS INV AS – 0.84 % (730493 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  35. CACEIS INVESTOR SERVICES BANK S.A. – 0.81 % (700994 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  36. GLAAMENE INDUSTRIER AS – 0.72 % (622511 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  37. BJØRN LEO SØRLUND – 0.58 % (500000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  38. SP CAPITAL 22 AS – 0.58 % (500000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  39. SPAREBANK 1 MARKETS AS – 0.58 % (500000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  40. TVECO AS – 0.58 % (500000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  41. CAM AS – 0.46 % (400000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  42. REKA AS – 0.46 % (400000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  43. SKEIE KAPITAL AS – 0.46 % (400000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  44. STAVANGER FORVALTNING AS – 0.46 % (400000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  45. SCANDUR INVEST AS – 0.45 % (392000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  46. MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONAL – 0.45 % (391699 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  47. DNB BANK ASA – 0.43 % (373242 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  48. KRISTIANRO AS – 0.41 % (355602 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  49. SIMEN THORSEN – 0.39 % (335000 shares, share class: NO0010955917)
  50. FOUGNER INVEST AS – 0.37 % (322348 shares, share class: NO0010955917)

Fetch a longer owner list

Company holdings

Grants and support

Sources provided through Firmafakta: Innovation Norway, the EU, the Research Council of Norway and SkatteFUNN.

Innovasjon Norge (0)

No registered grants.

EU-tildelinger (0)

No registered grants.

Forskningsrådet (0)

No registered grants.

SkatteFUNN (0)

No registered grants.

Subunits

Open positions

count:
0
stillinger:

No results.

Related lookups

How an AI agent should use this page

Ground rule: Navigate with HTML GET links to keep explanations and relationships. Use the page's JSON alternative only when concrete values must be extracted, compared or computed.

How to use the company page

  1. Use the organization number as the stable key.
  2. Distinguish between the company's own facts, roles, owners, holdings and grants.
  3. Follow person and company links to explore the graph; do not assume relations that are not explicitly registered.

Related services

Time: Ownership, roles and status can change. State the source and retrieval time with factual claims.