LUMI EDUCATION GROUP AS
Organization number 919871237 · Aksjeselskap
Programmatic access to company data (JSON)
Facts
- organisasjonsnummer:
- 919871237
- navn:
- LUMI EDUCATION GROUP AS
- organisasjonsform:
- kode:
- AS
- beskrivelse:
- Aksjeselskap
- naeringskode1:
- kode:
- 68.110
- beskrivelse:
- Kjøp og salg av egen fast eiendom
- antallAnsatte:
- not reported by source
- hjemmeside:
- not reported by source
- epostadresse:
- not reported by source
- telefon:
- not reported by source
- forretningsadresse:
- adresse:
- Pilestredet 56
- poststed:
- OSLO
- postnummer:
- 0167
- kommune:
- OSLO
- stiftelsesdato:
- 2017-10-27
- registreringsdatoenhetsregisteret:
- 2017-11-08
- aktivitet:
- Handel med og investering i fast eiendom, verdipapirer og andre, formuesobjekter.
- vedtektsfestetFormaal:
- Utvikling og investering i andre selskaper og alt som står i den, forbindelse, herunder å eie aksjer i andre selskaper.
Board and other roles
Daglig leder
- Daglig leder: Nina Kristin Vesterby
Regnskapsfører
- Regnskapsfører: AIDER AS
Revisor
- Revisor: KPMG AS
Styre
- Styremedlem: Henriette Grønn
- Styremedlem: Bente Sollid
- Styremedlem: Jan Fredrik Wilhelm Lundqvist
- Styremedlem: Ashkan Senobari
- Styrets leder: Robert Stanley Lawrence Woodward
Owners
Showing top 50 of 333 shareholders by holding size. Raise 'limit' (max 1000) for more.
- THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV – 37.12 % (20504212 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V. – 13.6 % (7511792 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- PARETO AKSJE NORGE VERDIPAPIRFOND – 6.83 % (3772937 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- J.P. MORGAN SE – 5.52 % (3046609 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- VERDIPAPIRFONDET HOLBERG NORGE – 4.95 % (2733333 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- THE NORTHERN TRUST COMP, LONDON BR – 3.96 % (2189896 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- FORSVARETS PERSONELLSERVICE – 2.81 % (1550540 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- MELESIO INVEST AS – 2.57 % (1420709 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- VALOREM AS – 2.2 % (1217000 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- CMDC AS – 1.77 % (980000 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- WENAAS EFTF AS – 1.6 % (885714 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- VJ INVEST AS – 1.1 % (608198 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- GINKO AS – 1.09 % (600000 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- DYVI INVEST AS – 1.07 % (593696 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- CAWA INVEST AS – 0.94 % (520000 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- CORTEX AS – 0.8 % (440000 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL – 0.69 % (383685 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- VARNER EQUITIES AS – 0.66 % (366216 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- BIT FOR BIT HUSET AS – 0.59 % (325895 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS – 0.53 % (290780 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- CACEIS BANK – 0.52 % (286547 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- BKK PENSJONSKASSE – 0.51 % (280240 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- VARDE NORGE AS – 0.45 % (250000 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- LUMI GRUPPEN AS – 0.35 % (193814 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- OM HOLDING AS – 0.35 % (192898 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- STIFTELSEN UNI – 0.31 % (170836 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- NORDIC LIVING AS – 0.3 % (166716 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- PETER WIDMER – 0.24 % (130200 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- FOND TIL ETTER-/VIDEREUTDANNING AV FYSIOTERAPEUTER – 0.23 % (127968 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- VERDIPROSJEKT AS – 0.2 % (110000 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- MATHILDE SOFIE LØKEN – 0.19 % (107227 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- OTTO OLSEN INVEST AS – 0.18 % (100664 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- AGIL CAPITAL AS – 0.18 % (100000 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- AUTARKEIA CAPITAL AS – 0.18 % (100000 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- CATILINA INVEST AS – 0.18 % (100000 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- SJØINVEST AS – 0.16 % (90644 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- VARIG FORSIKRING NORDMØRE OG ROMSDAL GJENSIDIG – 0.15 % (82956 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS – 0.14 % (78844 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- AMG HOLDING AS – 0.14 % (78616 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- JOHAN VINJE AS – 0.13 % (74400 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- LAMHOLMEN INVEST AS – 0.11 % (60000 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- HANS GAARDER AS – 0.11 % (59860 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- JOHAN HELMICH JANSON OG MARCIA JANSONS LEGAT – 0.11 % (59256 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- VIKING FORRETNINGSUTVIKLING AS – 0.1 % (56544 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES PLC – 0.1 % (56148 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- IVUNO AS – 0.09 % (51956 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- CASTEL AS – 0.09 % (50740 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- WISE HOLDING AS – 0.09 % (47492 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- TORGHATTEN EIENDOM AS – 0.08 % (45719 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
- VOLSTAD AS – 0.08 % (45564 shares, share class: NO0010927288)
Company holdings
- LUMI SERVICES AS – 100.00 %
- LUMI GRUPPEN AS – 0.35 %
Grants and support
Innovasjon Norge (0)
No registered grants.
EU-tildelinger (0)
No registered grants.
Forskningsrådet (0)
No registered grants.
SkatteFUNN (0)
No registered grants.
Subunits
- LUMI EDUCATION GROUP AS (926777688)
Open positions
- count:
- 0
- stillinger:
No results.
Related lookups
- Doffin notices where LUMI EDUCATION GROUP AS is the buyer
- Search broadly for LUMI EDUCATION GROUP AS in Doffin
- Open positions related to LUMI EDUCATION GROUP AS
- Latest financial statement
- Patents and trademarks
- Official entity information from the Brønnøysund Register Centre
- Official roles from the Brønnøysund Register Centre
- Corporate group structure from the Brønnøysund Register Centre