MPC CONTAINER SHIPS ASA

Organization number 918494316 · Allmennaksjeselskap

Programmatic access to company data (JSON)

Source: Firmafakta. Data read and page generated 2026-09-18T04:25:03Z. HTML cache: no-store (TTL 0 seconds). Default TTL for Firmafakta JSON/API responses: 60 seconds.

Facts

Source: Firmafakta, with business data from public registers.

organisasjonsnummer:
918494316
navn:
MPC CONTAINER SHIPS ASA
organisasjonsform:
kode:
ASA
beskrivelse:
Allmennaksjeselskap
naeringskode1:
kode:
50.201
beskrivelse:
Utenriks sjøfart med gods
antallAnsatte:
9
hjemmeside:
not reported by source
epostadresse:
contact@mpc-container.com
telefon:
not reported by source
forretningsadresse:
adresse:
Ruseløkkveien 34
poststed:
OSLO
postnummer:
0251
kommune:
OSLO
stiftelsesdato:
2017-01-09
registreringsdatoenhetsregisteret:
2017-02-02
aktivitet:
Er å (i) investere i skipsfartsverdier (skip, andeler i rederier, lån, med sikkerhet i skip og/eller andeler i rederier) med hovedvekt på små, lasteskip på mellom 1000 og 4500 tonn, (ii) bortbefrakte skip etter, tidscertepartiavtaler, samt å selge drive og selge disse og (iii), bearbeide de skipsfartslånene for å kunne ta over sikringsverdiene.
vedtektsfestetFormaal:
Er å (i) investere i skips- fartsverdier (skip, andeler i rederier,, lån med sikkerhet i skip og/eller andeler i rederier) med hovedvekt på, små og mellomstore lasteskip, (ii) bortbefrakte skip etter, tidscertepartiavtaler, samt å selge drive og selge disse og (iii), bearbeide de skipsfartslånene for å kunne ta over sikringsverdiene.

View the address in Geonorge

Board and other roles

Source: Firmafakta. Also see the separate Brønnøysund lookup under related lookups.

Daglig leder

Regnskapsfører

Revisor

Styre

Owners

Source: Firmafakta shareholder dataset.

Showing top 50 of 31517 shareholders by holding size. Raise 'limit' (max 1000) for more.

  1. MPC CSI GMBH – 15.84 % (70302796 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  2. CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A. – 4.65 % (20636169 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  3. STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMP – 4.22 % (18711936 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  4. J.P. MORGAN SE – 3.86 % (17124244 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  5. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON – 2.29 % (10166183 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  6. FOLKETRYGDFONDET – 2.0 % (8871157 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  7. AVANZA BANK AB – 1.8 % (7989707 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  8. JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A., LONDON – 1.77 % (7859325 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  9. NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS – 1.63 % (7237336 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  10. BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO. – 1.47 % (6529365 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  11. STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMP – 1.29 % (5738843 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  12. SONGA CAPITAL AS – 1.13 % (5000000 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  13. NORDNET BANK AB – 0.98 % (4344083 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  14. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON – 0.92 % (4080214 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  15. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV – 0.88 % (3913686 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  16. STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMP – 0.87 % (3840669 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  17. DEUTSCHE BANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT – 0.8 % (3569639 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  18. SIX SIS AG – 0.63 % (2800242 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  19. VERDIPAPIRFONDET STOREBRAND INDEKS - NORGE – 0.62 % (2735264 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  20. GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL – 0.59 % (2627689 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  21. B FINANS AS – 0.54 % (2396000 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  22. COMMERZBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT – 0.54 % (2386203 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  23. THE NORTHERN TRUST COMP, LONDON BR – 0.53 % (2372639 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  24. SUNDT AS – 0.47 % (2100000 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  25. INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC – 0.44 % (1957720 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  26. EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V. – 0.42 % (1863945 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  27. CITIBANK, N.A. – 0.36 % (1606902 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  28. KOMMUNAL LANDSPENSJONSKASSE GJENSIDIG FORSIKRINGSSELSKAP – 0.34 % (1498547 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  29. GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC – 0.33 % (1466609 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  30. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON – 0.32 % (1424800 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  31. CITIBANK, N.A. – 0.31 % (1370912 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  32. JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A., LONDON – 0.31 % (1370512 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  33. CITIBANK, N.A. – 0.31 % (1361256 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  34. LARS GUSTAV LARSEN – 0.3 % (1326950 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  35. BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO. – 0.27 % (1219620 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  36. CITIBANK, N.A. – 0.27 % (1180000 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  37. J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC – 0.26 % (1158331 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  38. SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN AB – 0.24 % (1082955 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  39. SAXO BANK A/S – 0.24 % (1069250 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  40. MERRILL LYNCH PROF. CLEARING CORP. – 0.24 % (1058235 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  41. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV – 0.23 % (1025509 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  42. CITIBANK, N.A. – 0.23 % (1023182 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  43. J.P. MORGAN SE – 0.22 % (984419 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  44. VERDIPAPIRFONDET NORDEA NORWEGIAN PASSIVE ESG FUND – 0.22 % (972137 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  45. VERDIPAPIRFONDET ALFRED BERG INDEKS – 0.21 % (940136 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  46. HS JENSEN HOLDING AS – 0.18 % (800000 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  47. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON – 0.17 % (764826 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  48. VERDIPAPIRFONDET KLP AKSJENORGE INDEKS – 0.17 % (760036 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  49. DAGFINN KÅSIN – 0.17 % (754000 shares, share class: NO0010791353)
  50. MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INT. PLC. – 0.16 % (731153 shares, share class: NO0010791353)

Fetch a longer owner list

Company holdings

Grants and support

Sources provided through Firmafakta: Innovation Norway, the EU, the Research Council of Norway and SkatteFUNN.

Innovasjon Norge (0)

No registered grants.

EU-tildelinger (0)

No registered grants.

Forskningsrådet (0)

No registered grants.

SkatteFUNN (0)

No registered grants.

Subunits

Open positions

count:
0
stillinger:

No results.

Related lookups

How an AI agent should use this page

Ground rule: Navigate with HTML GET links to keep explanations and relationships. Use the page's JSON alternative only when concrete values must be extracted, compared or computed.

How to use the company page

  1. Use the organization number as the stable key.
  2. Distinguish between the company's own facts, roles, owners, holdings and grants.
  3. Follow person and company links to explore the graph; do not assume relations that are not explicitly registered.

Related services

Time: Ownership, roles and status can change. State the source and retrieval time with factual claims.